Loading

Privacy notice

PRIVACY NOTICE

Information on the processing of personal data in accordance with art. 13 decr. lgs. n ° 196/2003 "Code regarding the protection of personal data"



Dear Customer,

Please note that, for the execution of business relationships / contracts with you in the course, the ns. Company is in possession of information relating to you, qualified as personal information under decr. lgs. June 30, 2003 No. 196.

The above regulation provides first that the person making the processing of personal data is required to inform the person concerned on the data processed and certain indications of the treatment which in any
case must be treated fairly, lawfully and transparently.

Therefore, in accordance with art. 13 of the aforementioned decr. lgs. 196/2003 we provide the following information:


DATA COLLECTION

Personal data processed are those supplied by you and / or collected by us both in advance and during or, if necessary, after the termination of the existing relationship, for contractual / administrative
/ Tax / legal obligation to / for disposal by authorities entitled by law.



AIMS 'TREATMENT

The data acquired is / will be used in connection with the performance of contractual / commercial / in place and the consequent fiscal / administrative / legal as well as for the effective management of relationships financial and commercial.

Data is / will be used for the duration of the business relationship / contract and thereafter for the fulfillment of legal obligations and / or for administrative / commercial / tax.



RULES 'OF TREATMENT

The data processing is done / will be with the use of media, either through the use of electronic instruments and computer, always through the use of tools and procedures that guarantee
security and confidentiality.



DUTY / POWER 'OF PROVIDING DATA AND CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL

Please note that the provision of data and authorization to process them is an indispensable condition for the effective fulfillment of business relations / contractual obligations and to correspond to
imposed by legislation administrative / fiscal / commercial and / or provisions issued by authority to do so by law; We also inform you that failure to provide data on your behalf and / or
failure to authorize the processing of them will make it impossible to establish and / or continue the
commercial relationship / contract in place and / or the inability to fulfill obligations in the contracts.



COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION

We inform you that your data will not be disseminated or disclosed by us, meaning that it shall give or availability to unspecified third parties in any way, even by putting them in
available.

For purposes related to commercial needs / contracts relating to relationships, the data can be communicated and / or put in the availability of the following subjects:

- For agents and employees, and in general to those charged in the ns. Company's data processing and particularly to the employees of the administrative offices, commercial, organizational;

- To individuals who are entitled to access the data in accordance with provisions of the law, regulation or
legislation, within the limits and for the purposes of those standards;

- To subjects that have auxiliary purposes compared to the relationship between you and our. Company, to the extent necessary to perform the tasks assigned to them;

- The Italian Post Office and / or other companies of public and private delivery and forwarding correspondence;

- Company and / or companies of transportation goods, shippers,

- Banks and credit institutions, credit recovery companies

- Legal Studies and Business

- Company maintenance / repair of equipment and computer equipment

- Professional firms, companies, associations, companies, who provide us with services or advice in the areas accounting, administrative, fiscal, organizational, etc.. to the extent related to the tasks entrusted to them.



DATA PROCESSING DATA

We inform you that the holder of the data processing ITALYBYSKILL S.R.L. di ABAGNALE FORTUNA – Via Dante Alighieri, 300 84018 Scafati SA ITALY ; PEC: italybyskill@pec.it

 

YOUR RIGHTS

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) the origin of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article
5, paragraph 2;

e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement in impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even to the scope of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

To exercise your rights you can contact the holder of the treatment indicated above, also through the e-mail address certified (PEC) indicated.



ITALYBYSKILL S.R.L. di ABAGNALE FORTUNA

______________________________

PRIVACY NOTICE

Informativa sul trattamento dei dati personali ai sensi dell’art. 13 decreto lgs. n° 196/ 2003 “codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali”.



Gentile Cliente,

Vi informiamo che, per l’esecuzione dei rapporti commerciali/contrattuali con Voi in corso, la ns. Società è in possesso di dati a Voi relativi, qualificati come dati personali ai sensi del decr. lgs. 30 giugno 2003 n° 196. La normativa indicata prevede innanzitutto che chi effettua il trattamento di dati personali sia tenuto ad informare il soggetto interessato sui dati trattati e su taluni elementi qualificanti il trattamento che in ogni caso deve avvenire con correttezza, liceità e trasparenza.

Pertanto, secondo quanto disposto dall’art. 13 del citato decr. lgs. 196/ 2003 Vi forniamo le seguenti informazioni:


RACCOLTA DATI

I dati personali oggetto di trattamento sono quelli da Voi forniti e/o da noi raccolti sia preventivamente che durante ovvero, ove necessario, dopo la cessazione del rapporto in essere, a fini contrattuali / amministrativi / fiscali / per obbligo di legge / per disposizione da parte di Autorità a ciò legittimate da disposizioni di legge.


FINALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO

I dati acquisiti vengono/verranno trattati in relazione a esigenze contrattuali / commerciali / in essere ed ai conseguenti obblighi fiscali / amministrativi / legali nonché per consentire una efficace gestione dei rapporti finanziari e commerciali.

I dati vengono/verranno trattati per tutta la durata del rapporto commerciale / contrattuale ed anche successivamente per l’espletamento di obblighi di legge e/o per finalità amministrative / commerciali / fiscali.


MODALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO

Il trattamento dei dati avviene/avverrà sia con l’utilizzo di supporti cartacei, sia attraverso l’impiego di strumenti elettronici ed informatici, sempre mediante l’utilizzo di strumenti e procedure idonei a garantirne la sicurezza e la riservatezza.

 

OBBLIGO / FACOLTA’ DI CONFERIMENTO DATI E CONSEGUENZE DELL’EVENTUALE RIFIUTO

Vi informiamo che il conferimento dei dati e l’autorizzazione al loro trattamento è condizione indispensabile per l’efficace adempimento dei rapporti commerciali/contrattuali in essere e per corrispondere ad obblighi imposti dalla normativa amministrativa/fiscale/commerciale e/o da disposizioni impartite da Autorità a ciò legittimate dalla legge; Vi informiamo altresì che il mancato conferimento da parte Vs. dei dati e/o la mancata autorizzazione al trattamento degli stessi comporterà l’impossibilità di instaurare e/o proseguire il rapporto commerciale/contrattuale in atto e/o l’impossibilità di adempiere agli obblighi contrattualmente assunti.



COMUNICAZIONE E DIFFUSIONE

Vi informiamo che i Vs. dati non verranno da noi diffusi o divulgati, intendendo con tale termine il darne disponibilità o conoscenza a soggetti indeterminati in qualunque modo, anche mediante la loro messa a
disposizione.
Per finalità connesse alle esigenze commerciali/contrattuali relative ai rapporti in essere, i dati stessi potranno essere comunicati e/o messi nella disponibilità dei seguenti soggetti:

- Ad agenti ed impiegati e, in generale ai soggetti incaricati all’interno della ns. Società del trattamento dei dati ed in particolare agli addetti degli uffici amministrativi, commerciali, organizzativi;

- a soggetti che hanno facoltà di accedere ai dati in forza di disposizioni di legge, di regolamento o di
normativa comunitaria, nei limiti e per le finalità previste da tali norme;

- a soggetti che abbiano finalità ausiliarie rispetto al rapporto che intercorre tra Voi e la ns. Società, nei limiti necessari allo svolgimento dei compiti ausiliari loro affidati;

- altre Società pubbliche e private di recapito e inoltro corrispondenza;

- Società e/o imprese di trasposto merci, spedizionieri,

- Banche e Istituti di credito, società di recupero crediti;

- Studi Legali e commerciali;

- Società di manutenzione/riparazione delle apparecchiature e degli apparati informatici;

- Studi professionali, società, associazioni, imprese, che erogano a noi servizi o consulenze nei settori contabili, amministrativi, fiscali, organizzativi, ecc. nei limiti connessi ai compiti loro affidati


TITOLARE DEL TRATTAMENTO DATI

Vi informiamo che titolare del trattamento dei dati è ITALYBYSKILL S.R.L. di ABAGNALE FORTUNA – Via Dante Alighieri, 300 84018 Scafati SA ITALY ; PEC: italybyskill@pec.it


I VOSTRI DIRITTI

Per Vs. conoscenza, riportiamo di seguito l’art. 7 del decr. lgs. N° 196/2003:

 

Diritto di accesso ai dati personali ed altri diritti

1. L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere la conferma dell'esistenza o meno di dati personali che lo riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile.

2. L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere l'indicazione:

a) dell'origine dei dati personali;

b) delle finalità e modalità del trattamento;

c) della logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l'ausilio di strumenti elettronici;

d) degli estremi identificativi del titolare, dei responsabili e del rappresentante designato ai sensi dell'articolo 5, comma 2;

e) dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di rappresentante designato nel territorio dello Stato, di responsabili o incaricati.

3. L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere:

a) l'aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi ha interesse, l'integrazione dei dati;

b) la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti o successivamente trattati;

c) l'attestazione che le operazioni di cui alle lettere a) e b) sono state portate a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato.


4. L'interessato ha diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte:

a) per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta;

b) al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale.
Per l’esercizio dei Vs. diritti potrete rivolgerVi al titolare del trattamento dati indicato al punto precedente, anche attraverso l’indirizzo di posta elettronica certificata (PEC) indicato.



ITALYBYSKILL S.R.L. di ABAGNALE FORTUNA